Badge of the University of Atlantia University of Atlantia, SCA Inc.

Login
Create Account

Course Catalog

University Session #100 - February 2, 2019 - Barony of Caer Mear

Registration is now closed for this session. You may sign up for classes at the University Event in person.

Filter by Class Category

Filter by Track

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
101
12th Century Women's Clothing
Alesia Gillefalyn 800 $3.00 18/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
102
SCA Geography
Manus MacDay 802 3/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
103
The English Language from Beowulf to the Bard
Jaume de Monçó 816 6/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
104
Autocratting 101: The Boring Legwork
Jonathan Blackbow 620 4/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
105
Armored Youth Combat Marshal 101
Helena de Berkeley 808 3/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
106
Church and State
Stefan of Cambion 622 5/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
107
Beginning Blackwork
Robert Shockley of Avonsford 810 $2.00 6/8 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
108
Chronicling in Atlantia
Adina von der Heide 809 3/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
113
Rað Rett Runar: Runes for Your Persona
Ragnveig Snorradóttir 804 16/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
114
But I can't Paint ... or even DRAW!
Bubba Blackhammer 807 $2.00 9/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
115
Beginner's No-Turn Lucet
Etaín Dílis ingen Fhinn 818 $1.00 4/6 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
116
Minister of the Lists (MoL) 101
Sara van Eerde 819 12/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
117
The 10th Century Dublin Cap as Excavated from Fishamble Street
Signy Ottarsdottir 820 8/10 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
118
What is a Royal Secretary
Tannis of Tir-y-Don 821 4/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
119
Yarn and Thread, Uses and How to Spin Them
Caelain Grantaich 823 1/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
120
Playing Romani with Compassion and Grace
Miri Nader 900 6/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
121
Introduction to Opus Anglicanum
Hildegard Bergerin 812 7/12 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
122
Seed Beads 101
Helga Vilhjalmskona 814 3/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
124
Drawbored Mortise and Tenon - The King of Joinery (Gardiner's Company)
Gerlach Wiesengrund 904 17/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
125
Above & Beyond Fundamentals of Bardic Performance
Lanea inghean Uí Chiaragáin 900 3/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
126
Intermediate Gresley Dances
Evelyn Merry 908 7/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
127
Keeping the Harvest - Medieval Food Preservation Techniques
Lorelei Greenleafe 909 16/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
128
Beginner's English Country Dance
Richard Thorton 910 13/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
129
Intro to Mead making
Drogo Rainulf de Dragonera 911 9/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
131
Armored Marshaling 101
Caitilin Inghean Fheichin 913 21/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
133
So You Want to Cook a Feast? - Feast Planning Resources & Logistics
Galen mac Cuinnegáin 915 8/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
134
Organizing Performing Arts in the SCA for Performers and Event Staff
Sophia Orange Forum 2/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
136
The Two Sword Solo Rules of Domingo Godinho
Alexios Chrysoloras Gym B 9/20 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
137
Strength & Flexibility for Fighters (and everyone else)
Letia Thistelthueyt Aux Gym 5/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
138
Building a Group Persona (La Belle Compagnie)
Ysabeau Cameron 600 9/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
110
So you want to be an Exchequer - Exchequer 101
Jdeke von Kolberg 813 7/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
111
Gilding for scribes
Wulfstan Egweald 809 6/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
112
Target Archery Marshal Warrant Class
Sara Sinclair Napier 815 15/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
123
Basic Wire Weaving
Arnbjorg Karlsdottir 903 4/6 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
130
But to Foule Lust and Likynge of Lecherye: Menstruation, Family Planning, & Women's Bodily Autonomy
Esa inghean Donnchaidh 902 13/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
132
Beginning Calligraphy & Illumination (12 years & older)
Maeve Dianotto 914 $7.00 5/12 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
201
12th Century Women's Hairstyles
Alesia Gillefalyn 800 $3.00 15/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
202
Eventing with Kids
Jacintha of Highland Foorde 802 1/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
203
The Madmen, Mystics, and Monsters of the Icelandic Sagas
Gwenhwyfar Weale 816 16/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
204
Autocratting 102: What Happens During and After the Event
Jonathan Blackbow 620 5/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
205
Espionage and Covert Action in the Elizabethan Age
Morien MacBain 808 20/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
206
How to make a Pilgrim's Bag
Cairistiona de Coueran 622 16/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
207
Reversible Blackwork - design and execution
Robert Shockley of Avonsford 810 $2.00 4/10 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
213
Medieval Woods and North American Counterparts
Findlaech MacAlasdair
Gerlach Wiesengrund
804 13/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
214
White Scarf Round Table
Armand of Caer Mear
Bumi
Isobel Gildingwater of Ditchingham
Letia Thistelthueyt
Llwyd Aldrydd
Robert Bedingfield
807 16/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
215
Advanced No-Turn Lucet
Etaín Dílis ingen Fhinn 818 $1.00 4/6 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
216
MoLs & Marshals
Bubba Blackhammer
Sara van Eerde
819 14/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
217
Making a Goffered Veil
Aine ingen Chuimín 820 18/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
218
Making it Happen: A Field Guide to Effective Head Retaining
Rosalind Delamere 821 3/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
219
Spinning Beyond Singles
Caelain Grantaich 823 $10.00 1/8 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
220
SCA Persona Development
Cataldo Querini 900 10/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
221
Introduction to Three Opus Anglicanum Techniques
Hildegard Bergerin 812 $10.00 FULL 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
222
Seed Beads 102
Helga Vilhjalmskona 814 5/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
224
Leather Jerkins & Doublets 1550-1650 (Gardiner's Company)
Katherine Maunsel
Percival Aldridge
904 12/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
225
The Academic Bard
Lanea inghean Uí Chiaragáin 906 17/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
226
Advanced English Country Dance - Argeers
Randall Clark 908 9/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
227
Just because they grew it doesn’t mean they ate it: the mixed acceptance of period New World foods
Miriam Esther bat Issachar 909 8/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
228
Basic Italian Dance
Wenllyan Goch 910 8/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
229
Advanced Mead making
Alain ap Dafydd 911 8/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
233
Feast proportioning and budgeting: The 40-ounce method
Galen mac Cuinnegáin 915 8/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
234
Bardic 101
Jeane Kilmeny Forum 8/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
236
Advanced Concepts and Haupstucke in the Liechtenauer Tradition
Alexios Chrysoloras Gym B 0/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
237
An Introduction to the MS I.33 Manual
Linhart Von Marburg Aux Gym 2/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
238
A Survey of Silk (La Belle Compagnie)
Dominique de la Chapelle 600 4/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
302
Roses 101: Roses Then and Now
Manus MacDay 802 6/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
303
Savaging the Heorot: A Beowulf Primer
Gwenhwyfar Weale 816 6/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
304
Autocratting 201: Finding Sites and Negotiating Rates
Jonathan Blackbow 620 4/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
305
Hammer of the Witches: Witch Hunts and Trials
Morien MacBain 808 22/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
306
Heraldry: Basic Name Documentation
Seraphina Delphino 622 7/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
308
Web Minister 101
Melchior zum grauen Wolf 809 12/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
309
By Hoof and By Horn: Scapegoats and other Wronged Folk
Gideon ap Stephen 901 9/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
311
Gems and Pearls in Paint
Faílenn Chu ingen uí Fháeláin 809 FULL 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
312
How to Teach Archery
Colum Maxwell 815 9/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
313
Medieval & Renaissance Fenced Wheelbarrows
Sigrid Bríánsdotter 804 9/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
315
Untangling Yarn Size conventions for Different Fibers
Miriam Esther bat Issachar 818 9/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
318
Don’t Make Us Turn This Reign Around
Rosalind Delamere
Tannis of Tir-y-Don
821 10/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
319
Disability info for anyone
Gabrell Fairecloughe 823 3/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
321
Netting 101
Annora Hall 812 $2.00 FULL 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
323
Advanced Wire Weaving
Arnbjorg Karlsdottir 903 5/10 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
325
Research and Documentation for the Performing Arts
Teleri Barod 906 4/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
326
Intermediate English Country Dance
Catalina D'Isenfir 908 14/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
327
Building a Cheese Feast
Hrosvitha von Celle 909 12/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
328
Dance like the Valois: Improvised Dances for the music of the French Renaissance Guitar
Johann von Solothurn
Wenllyan Goch
910 10/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
329
Intro to Beer Making
Drogo Rainulf de Dragonera 911 10/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
331
Rapier Marshal 101
Alric the Mad 913 12/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
333
Edible Molding Compounds
Tatiana Ivanovna 915 $5.00 FULL 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
334
Introduction to Commedia dell' Arte
Avelina del Dolce Forum 7/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
335
Rapier Melee 101
Tassin Navetier Gym A 6/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
336
Fiore: Up Close and Personal
Linhart Von Marburg Gym B 2/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
337
Developing Drills
Giacomo Vincènti Aux Gym 6/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
338
The Flower of Battle: Chivalric Fighting Techniques (La Belle Compagnie)
Laeghaire O Laverty 600 8/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
314
Pattern drafting 101--the Sideless Surcote/Cyclas
Ysabeau ferch Gwalchaved 807 14/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
316
MOLs and Technology
Damiana Morena 819 10/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
317
Measuring for Great Fit
Signy Biarnardottir 820 7/8 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
322
Stitches from Luneburg - exploring Klosterstitch embroidery
Mariss Ghijs 814 $5.00 8/10 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
324
16th Century Elizabethan Board & Card Games (Gardiner's Company)
Ester Pickering
Hróðný Rognvaldsdóttir
904 15/20 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
330
Courtesan Persona 101
Ginevra Fiammetta di Silvestri 902 4/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
307
Punto in Aria
Grace Gambel 810 $3.00 7/8 3 hrs 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
310
Exchequer 201 - The Report
Jdeke von Kolberg 813 4/∞ 3 hrs 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
332
Gothic Books Uncovered!
Letia Thistelthueyt 914 $3.00 6/8 4 hrs 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
402
Roses 102: Growing Period Roses
Manus MacDay 802 6/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
403
The Icelandic Sagas: A Focus on Njala Saga
Gwenhwyfar Weale 816 19/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
404
Autocratting 301: Comparing and Contrasting CA113
Jonathan Blackbow 620 3/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
406
So I submitted my name and/or device…Now what?
Beatrice Shirwod
Deirdre O'Bardon
622 3/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
408
How to support the arts
Marion le Red 809 7/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
409
Carve your tongue-song on the truth-keeper: an exploration of Norse Kennings
Gideon ap Stephen 901 13/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
411
Scrolls By Design
Thea de Nes 809 14/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
412
Building Period-style Arrows for Target Archery
Mungo Napier 815 11/15 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
413
Charting the Nalbinding of the Nile
Sigrid Bríánsdotter 804 9/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
418
A Conversation about Feast Planning: Bring your Thoughts & Questions
Melisande de Belvoir 821 6/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
419
Disability at an Event
Gabrell Fairecloughe 823 5/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
423
Viking Wire Weaving expanded
Arnora in Rauda 903 8/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
425
Voyage of the Vikings 2018
Jacintha of Highland Foorde
Valdis of Gotland
906 2/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
426
Interactive Dances - let's play dancing games.
Randall Clark 908 17/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
427
Cheese Selection: Green, New, Old and Others
Hrosvitha von Celle 909 19/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
428
Beyond the Basics of 15th century Italian Dance
Helena Hrolfsdottir 910 13/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
429
Introduction to whole grain Beer
Alain ap Dafydd 911 10/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
431
Field Marshal 201
Alric the Mad 913 23/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
433
Hermits and Anchorites
Deirdre O'Siodhachain 915 7/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
434
Practical Ap Huw: Welsh harp music
Teleri Barod Forum 3/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
435
Introduction to Dagger in SCA Rapier combat
Christopher MacConing Gym A 11/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
436
Applying Fiore’s Combat system to SCA Combat Forms
Aidan of Kingswood
Llwyd Aldrydd
Gym B 6/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
437
An introduction to the armored steel sword experiment
Giacomo Vincènti Aux Gym 9/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
438
The Flower of Battle: Introductory Practicum to Period Dagger Technique (La Belle Compagnie)
Laeghaire O Laverty 600 1/20 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
421
Netting 102
Annora Hall 812 $2.00 2/6 2 hrs 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
503
Old Norse Poetry: Fornyrðislag and the Hattrs
Deirdre O'Bardon 816 8/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
504
Organizational Tips & Tricks for a Head Cook
Rose of Black Diamond 620 5/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
505
Norse Boats of the Viking Era
John Biggeheved 808 9/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
506
Now You're on the Thrones
Seraphina Delphino 622 11/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
508
A Mock A&S Judging with Real Entries
Ysabeau ferch Gwalchaved 809 8/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
509
My Sonnets Words Are Nothing Like a Pun
Ishmael Baleinier 901 3/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
511
On The Just Shaping of Letters
Robert Whitcome of Brandywine 809 8/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
512
Scottish Clothing: More Than Just Kilts
Mungo Napier 815 17/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
517
Bringing Sexy Back? Perception and Popular Opinion of 14th Century Clothing
Eleanor Bywater 820 13/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
518
Who’s That Wearing the Hat?
Melisande de Belvoir 821 6/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
519
Disability Q&A
Gabrell Fairecloughe 823 2/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
520
Designing a Sundial
Geoffrey Gamble 900 5/6 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
523
Viking Wire Weaving Hollow Forms
Magda z Stalburg 903 FULL 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
525
Poultry in Period
Caelain Grantaich 906 9/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
526
Tesara - Intermediate Italian Ribbon Dance
Nicolosa de Isenfir 908 16/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
527
Keeping Kosher in Period
Murienne l'aloiere 909 3/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
528
Dances from the Inns of Court
Stefan of Cambion 910 11/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
530
The Doom of Naples: The Rise of Syphilis
Heloise de Bruyeres 902 11/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
535
The Care and Cleaning of your Rapier equipment
Christopher MacConing Gym A 5/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
536
Fiore for the Armored Medieval Fight
Aidan of Kingswood
Llwyd Aldrydd
Gym B 9/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
538
"Do the Wasshe and Do the Wringe": Medieval laundry and textile care (La Belle Compagnie)
Marjorie atte Welle 600 9/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
513
Carving Tools, Materials and Techniques and how they are Alike and Not
Valdis of Gotland 804 $4.00 6/15 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
514
Making an viking knife sheath (York Arch.)
Colum Maxwell 807 $5.00 FULL 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
515
Early Modern Brooms
Findlaech MacAlasdair 818 3/4 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
516
MoL Tournaments!
Sara van Eerde 819 6/∞ 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
522
Russian pearl embroidery
Helga Vilhjalmskona 814 $10.00 FULL 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
524
Making a Venetians Pattern (Gardiner's Company)
Drea di' Pellegrini 904 $5.00 9/10 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
531
Sex, Gender, and SCAdian Combat
Nyvein Dyfnawal 913 6/∞ 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
533
Warm Soup for a Warm Bed
Ciana Scholari di Polcenigo 915 11/∞ 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
534
Sing Like a Pilgrim
Arianna Morgan Forum 10/20 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
537
Basic Sword and Dagger for Cut and Thrust
Giacomo Vincènti Aux Gym 3/∞ 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
603
Ciphers at the edge of Period; Secrets from the King's strongbox
Melchior zum grauen Wolf 816 16/20 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
604
The Art of Nasty(crat)
Jeane Kilmeny 620 3/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
605
How to Become a Sonneteer: A Guide to Poetic Performance
Ishmael Baleinier 808 3/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
606
Conflict Resolution 101
Sophia Orange 622 6/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
608
MOAS round table, Feed back on judging and competitions.
Marion le Red 809 5/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
610
Using Social Media in the SCA
Cecille Cassaire 813 9/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
611
Calligraphy 201 - Exemplar to Ductus
Caterina di Paulo 809 9/10 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
612
Justice by Blood and Iron - The History and Legal Process of Trial by Combat
Alexander of Ayr 815 19/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
617
An introduction to Mamluk caps
Miri Nader 820 $3.00 7/8 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
618
MOL Youth & Minors
Damiana Morena 821 8/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
619
Being Atlantia Landed Baronage
Aldemere Mac Rafe
Alric the Mad
Cellach Mór
Gabrell Fairecloughe
Jean Claude de Calais
Tojenareum Grenville of Devon
Wolfgang Monnich von Luppin
823 13/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
620
Diptych Sundials
Geoffrey Gamble 900 7/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
621
Beginning Embroidery
Maeve Dianotto 812 $5.00 7/10 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
625
Aquaculture in Period
Adeliz Orloge 906 10/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
626
How to Teach Dance and Build Effective Local Practices
Bryan Morgan 908 21/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
627
Lenten Lies: Omnivores Survival Guide
Murienne l'aloiere 909 9/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
636
Fiore Poleaxe
Aidan of Kingswood
Llwyd Aldrydd
Gym B 5/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
638
On Being a Christian Before the Reformation (La Belle Compagnie)
Ysabeau Cameron 600 8/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Other Session Catalogs


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

The data on this web site is maintained by the University Chancellor, Baroness Adriana la Bretonne, and the University Registrar, Mistress Genevieve d'Aquitaine.

This is the recognized website for the University of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Mistress Drea di Pelegryne (Drea Leed). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2009-2019 University of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at university-web AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the University of Atlantia website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of university.atlantia.sca.org.

University badge rendered by Corun MacAnndra.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS