Badge of the University of Atlantia University of Atlantia, SCA Inc.

Login
Create Account

Course Catalog

University Session #36
June 1, 1994
Barony of Stierbach

# Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time
1 A&S CRITICS & CRITICISM Deirdre O'Siodhachain 11/12 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
10 BASIC VOICE James of Rutland 37/38 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
11 BOARD GAMES Temair MacDiarmada 16/17 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
12 CAMBOK Dafydd ap Gwystl 24/25 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
13 CASE OF RAPIERS Alan of Gravesend 9/10 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
15 CHEMICAL SAFETY Winifred Corbet de Wynterwood 4/5 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
17 CONFLICTING ARMORY Herveus d'Ormonde 7/8 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
18 CORDIALS & LIQUERS Kenwrec FitzRaymund 16/17 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
19 COURTLY AMUSEMENTS Temair MacDiarmada 20/21 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
2 ABELARD & HELOISE Deirdre O'Siodhachain 9/10 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
20 COURTLY DANCE Richard le Pochier 24/25 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
21 CROSSBOW Ton the Traveler 12/13 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
22 DESIGNING AN SCA DEVICE Evan da Collaureo 18/19 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
23 DESIGNING AN SCA NAME MARK JONES 12/13 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
26 EASTERN PERSONA Ito Nori 2/3 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
27 ECCLESIASTICAL & ADMIRALTY LAW Stefan of Cambion 9/10 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
28 FLASH CARD HERALDRY Leifr Jóhansson 11/12 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
29 GALLIARDS & BASSE DANCES Gregory Blount 17/18 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
3 AIRS & GRACES Fernanda de la Forêt 27/28 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
30 GAME OF GO Hanashi 12/13 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
32 HERALDIC COSTUME Jaelle of Armida 22/23 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
33 HOW TO RUN A MAZERS SCHOOL Hrothny Rognvaldsdottir 2/3 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
34 JAPANESE ARMS & ARMOR Ito Nori 4/5 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
35 JAPANESE ARTS & SCIENCES Ito Nori 7/8 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
36 JAPANESE GARB Ito Nori 5/6 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
37 KIDS FORUM Aerin of the Red Oaks
Eian Bahn on Oak's Rue
10/12 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
39 KNOTS & SPLICES Robyyan Torr d'Elandris 11/12 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
4 ARCHER IN SOCIETY Hreodbeorht MacBeath 15/16 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
43 PERIOD PATTERN POETRY Ceridwen ferch Owain 12/13 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
44 PORTRAITS Daniel of Rutland 8/9 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
45 RAPIER 101 Giacomo Vincènti 8/9 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
46 RAPIER & BUCKLER Frithuric Ulman 5/6 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
47 RAPIER IN THE ROUND Giacomo Vincènti 7/8 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
48 RAPIER SCHTICK & ATTITUDE ON THE FIELD Padraig Brian Muadhan 14/15 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
49 RIGHTS & DUTIES OF LANDOWNERS THOMAS THE NAVIGATOR 8/9 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
5 ARCHER'S ROUND TABLE Ælfgar Greyseas 7/8 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
50 ROSES Alesia la Sabia de Murcia 11/12 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
51 SAKANA TO GOHAN Marie de la Terre 5/6 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
53 SCA MUSIC FOR THE MODERN MUSICIAN Gregory Blount 11/12 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
54 SCA & THE SINGLE GIRL ALETHEA DE VALOIS 26/27 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
55 SHERIFFS & ROYAL WRITS Stefan of Cambion 7/8 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
57 STATUTES OF PARLIAMENT Igor Medvéd 14/15 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
59 "TITLES, PRECEDENCE & FORMS OF ADDRESS" Ysabeau Cameron 25/26 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
6 ARCHERS EQUIPMENT Reynard de la Rochefoucauld 17/18 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
60 TOPICS IN A&S Aerin of the Red Oaks 2/3 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
61 TRUTHSEEKING Stefan of Cambion 4/5 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
7 ARCHERY IN THE HUNDRED YEARS WAR Ælfgar Greyseas 20/21 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
8 "BANNERS, PENNONS & FLAGS" Brian du Bois Breton 26/27 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
9 BASIC RESEARCH METHODS THANEY MACEOGHAN OF LOCH FYNE 5/6 1 hr 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
14 CASINO GAMES Rabah az-Zafir 14/15 2 hrs 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
16 COMMON LAW Igor Medvéd 9/10 2 hrs 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
24 DRESS FOR SUCCESS William Conor MacLean 16/17 2 hrs 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
25 EARLY MUSIC SAMPLER Felicia of Storvik
ZIRYAB
8/10 2 hrs 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
31 HANDS-ON BOBBIN LACE Nicole Sinclair 12/13 2 hrs 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
42 PERIOD LEATHER TECHNIQUES William Conor MacLean 11/12 2 hrs 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
52 SCA CAMPING Arnbiørn Bassi Dansson
Hrothny Rognvaldsdottir
14/16 2 hrs 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
58 TEACHING & LEARNING ARCHERY Galen Woodwalker 17/18 2 hrs 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
63 FARCES & INTERLUDES Fernanda de la Forêt 10/11 2 hrs 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
41 MARSHAL TRAINING Dafydd ap Gwystl
Richard FitzGilbert
13/15 3 hrs 5:00 AM - 8:00 AM
38 KNITTING Ariane la Fileuse 6/7 4 hrs 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM
56 SPINNING Ariane la Fileuse 5/6 4 hrs 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM
62 WEAVING Bleiddian y Llwynonn 0/1 4 hrs 5:00 AM - 9:00 AM
40 LEATHER SHOES CATT PHISCH
Damon Argent
Etienne le Couteau des Roches
8/11 6 hrs 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM

Other Session Catalogs


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

The data on this web site is maintained by the University Chancellor, Baroness Adriana la Bretonne, and the University Registrar, Mistress Genevieve d'Aquitaine.

This is the recognized website for the University of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Maestra Cassandra Arabella Giordani (Kim Jordan). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2009-2018 University of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at university-web AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the University of Atlantia website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of university.atlantia.sca.org.

University badge rendered by Corun MacAnndra.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS