Badge of the University of Atlantia University of Atlantia, SCA Inc.

Login
Create Account

Course Catalog

University Session #51
October 14, 2000
Shire of Seareach

# Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time
101 Introduction to English County Dance Julianna Fiorentini 11/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
102 Fundamentals of Calligraphy Fíne ingen Tomaltaig 8/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
103 Period Table Settings Anna Ridley
Kyneburh Boithuile
14/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
104 Chronicler 101 Gwendolen ferch Cadwaladr ap Rhys 7/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
106 Storytelling: The Rest is Not Silence Eleanor Percy 1/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
107 Evil Medieval Rock and Roll Efenwealt Wystle 11/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
108 Period Glassmaking Kateryn Rous 11/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
111 Dagger Fighting Connor Levingestoune 5/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
112 Casting with Positive Masters James Byngham 15/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
114 MOL Lite Stephania Hering 2/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
115 Seneschal 101 Corwyn Sinister 9/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
110 Rapier 101 Rosalind Delamere 9/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
113 Archer Marshall Class Stefan O'Reilly 10/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
201 Intermediate English County Dance Evelynne Merrymet
Stefan of Cambion
7/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
202 Roman Half-Unical Gilbert Courdelion 9/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
203 Basic Needlepoint Ysolt la Bretonne 5/9 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
205 Heraldic Clothing Briana Morgan of the Valley 12/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
206a Welsh Poetic Forms James of Middle Aston 3/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
207 Period Music Survey Anne of Carthew 4/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
208 Glass Beads in the Middle Ages Sveva la Lucciola 10/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
209 Equus 101 Lora Greymare 4/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
211 Teaching the Female Fighter Ceridwen ferch Owain 18/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
212 Casting with Negative Masters Kyneburh Boithuile 20/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
214 List Trees and Other Forms of Madness Stephania Hering 12/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
215 Seneschal 201 Corwyn Sinister 12/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
204 Brief Guide to Historic Mongol Costume Benefse al-Rashida 9/∞ 3 hrs 11:00 AM - 3:30 PM
301 Introduction to 15th Century Italian Dance Edvard Gayer 15/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
302 Painting with Gouache Lucia Bellini 5/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
303 Knitting in the Round Roxana Greenstreet $8.00 6/7 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
304 Interpreting Garb from Period Sources Giuliana Salviati 23/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
305 Heraldic Banners in Period Aenor d'Anjou 11/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
306 Spoken Word Practicum Eleanor Percy 2/5 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
309 Equestrian Safety Class Beatrice von Staufen 2/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
310 Sword and Dagger Connor Levingestoune 13/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
311a Games People Play Daemon Broussard 6/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
314 History of the Tournament Theodora Delamore 18/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
307 Period Music Jam Anne of Carthew 6/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
308 Lampworking Kateryn Rous
Sveva la Lucciola
9/12 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
312 Casting Practicum James Byngham
Kyneburh Boithuile
$5.00 12/14 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
313 Arrows Class Zita Dominguez 9/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
315 Beginning Bobbin Lace Francesca la Curiosa $27.00 5/7 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
402 Gesso Rebecca the Contrary 6/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
403 Elizabethan Needlepoint Slips Ysolt la Bretonne $5.00 6/9 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
404 How to Use Period Patterns Giuliana Salviati 24/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
406 Performance of Poetry or It's OK to Read James of Middle Aston 6/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
409 The Role of the Horse in the Middle Ages Lora Greymare 7/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
410 Sword and Buckler Jehan-Franc de Blauvac 11/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
411a Period Dueling Kirk Dragomani 10/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
414 Minister of Arts and Sciences Training Genevieve d'Aquitaine 16/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
401 Beginning Card Weaving Rachel Wallace $3.00 5/7 2 hrs 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
502 Pen Flourishes Rebecca the Contrary 5/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
503 Courtesy and Chivalry Part I Deirdre O'Siodhachain 16/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
504 Design on Period Fabrics: Period Polka Dots Maddelena Jessamyn de Piemonte 19/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
506 Marie de France Ceridwen ferch Owain 5/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
507 SCA Songwriting Efenwealt Wystle 6/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
509 The Care and Feeding of Books in the Middle Ages Clare Baskervyle 3/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
510 One on One Gregor Dow McGregor 9/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
513 Tactics in Combat Eógan Mac Ailpein 13/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
514 The SCA Exchequer Briana Morgan of the Valley 6/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
515 Waterbearing and Chirurgeoning the Friendly Way Quenthryth of Laure 8/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
508 Advanced Lampworking Caitlín Cheannláidir 9/∞ 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
512 Casting Practicum 2 James Byngham
Kyneburh Boithuile
$5.00 11/14 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
601 Documentation and Display Rachel Wallace $0.50 15/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
602 Scroll Layout Fíne ingen Tomaltaig $0.50 8/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
603 Courtesy and Chivalry Part II Deirdre O'Siodhachain 13/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
604 A Middle Class Italian Renaissance Gown Genevieve d'Aquitaine 9/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
606 How to Find Period Stories Tahira bint Ibrahim al-Ishbiliyya 1/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
609 The Game of Cent Sveva la Lucciola 9/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
611 Rapier Melees 101 Alan of Gravesend
Percival Aldridge
9/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
614 Year End Reporting for the SCA Exchequer Briana Morgan of the Valley 4/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
615 History of Combat Archery in Atlantia Stefan O'Reilly 8/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Other Session Catalogs


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

The data on this web site is maintained by the University Chancellor, Baroness Adriana la Bretonne, and the University Registrar, Mistress Genevieve d'Aquitaine.

This is the recognized website for the University of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Maestra Cassandra Arabella Giordani (Kim Jordan). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2009-2018 University of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at university-web AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the University of Atlantia website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of university.atlantia.sca.org.

University badge rendered by Corun MacAnndra.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS