Badge of the University of Atlantia University of Atlantia, SCA Inc.

Login
Create Account

Course Catalog

University Session #58 - February 1, 2003 - Shire of Isenfir

Registration is now closed for this session. You may sign up for classes at the University Event in person.

Filter by Class Category

Filter by Track

# Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
104 Caterina Leonora de Forza d'Agro 19/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
105 Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli 17/35 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
107 Azza al-Shiraziyya 4/19 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
108 Finnr Grimulfsson 15/50 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
111 Eleanor Percy 15/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
113 Bell Phoebe de Givet $1.00 14/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
115 Rowen ferch Rhys 21/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
116 Ælfwynn of Witebi $1.00 9/15 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
119 Christopher MacConing
Katherine Maunsel
2/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
101 Nikolai Dmitri Zhdanovich Dolgorukov $5.00 0/12 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
110 Daria of Atlantia $1.00 14/30 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
112 Arianna Morgan 13/35 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
114 Kevin of Thornbury 32/35 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
202 Henry Best 11/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
203 Gwenllian ferch Maredudd 15/35 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
204A Gyrth Oldcastle of Ravenspur 1/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
205 Mungo Maglinchie 10/35 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
206 Maaline Renard 10/35 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
207 Margrét Eyverska 8/9 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
208 Kate of Isenfir
Susanna Schweißguth
10/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
211 Iskender Bey al-Istanbuli 13/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
213 Guenièvre de Monmarché 22/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
215 Katherine Mercer 22/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
216 Oddny Knarrarbringa $7.00 7/9 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
219A Rosalind Delamere 6/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
220 Evan da Collaureo 1/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
223 0/6 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
302 Matthew Christopher 17/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
303 Jaine Elizabeth Parr $0.50 19/35 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
304 Deirdre O'Siodhachain 16/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
305 Brighdín ní Ríoghbhardáin 8/35 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
306 Gyrth Oldcastle of Ravenspur 13/35 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
307A Asim al-Talib 11/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
310 Corwyn Sinister 10/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
311A Gwenllian ferch Maredudd 7/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
312 Kisaiya Zingara 20/35 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
313 Cristofana di Lorenzo $1.00 FULL 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
314 Ilse Brenner
John le Burguillun
21/35 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
315 Bryan Morgan 14/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
316 Geva de Lile $2.00 5/9 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
317 Gaius Tascius Severus Fabianus 5/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
318 Andrew Grey of Blakehethe
Dagonet de Marlowe
7/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
319 Marcus O' Rothlain
Marie Celeste Maceli
21/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
320 Evan da Collaureo 3/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
321 Susanna Grey
Wulfric Adler
3/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
322 Mungo Maglinchie 2/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
323 Walter Bowman 15/16 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
301 Temair MacDiarmada 0/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
308 Bera Thorbjarnardóttir $3.00 13/14 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
402 Henry Best 11/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
403A Barre FitzRobert of York 17/35 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
404 Lucia Bellini 0/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
404A Stefan of Cambion 8/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
405 Bell Phoebe de Givet 20/35 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
406 Thomas Broadpaunch 6/35 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
407 Dafydd ap Gwystl 14/40 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
409A James of Middle Aston 12/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
410 Corwyn Sinister 9/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
411 Margaret Cameron 20/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
412 Arianna Morgan 21/35 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
413 Cristofana di Lorenzo $1.00 7/9 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
414 Francesca della Luna 8/35 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
415 Ellen of York 14/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
418 Mungo Maglinchie 14/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
419 Marcus O' Rothlain
Marie Celeste Maceli
20/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
423 Finnr Grimulfsson
Walter Bowman
15/17 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
416 Brighid ní Shirideáin $5.00 4/7 2 hrs 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
501 0/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
502 Henry Best 13/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
503 Karen Larsdatter 17/35 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
504 John le Burguillun 23/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
505B Melisande de Belvoir 8/35 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
506A Gyrth Oldcastle of Ravenspur 2/35 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
507 Maymunah bint Da'ud al Siqilliyah $1.00 7/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
509 Olwen de Montgomery 9/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
510 Siegfried Sebastian Faust 23/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
511 James of Middle Aston
Margaret Cameron
18/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
512 Kisaiya Zingara 18/35 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
513 Isobel Gildingwater of Ditchingham 17/21 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
514 Máire inghean Dhúncháin mhic Oisdealbhaigh 5/35 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
515 Evelyn Merry 20/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
519 Marie Celeste Maceli 14/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
523 Brónach Nálbrjótr 8/10 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
508 Dafydd ap Gwystl 14/40 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
518 Mungo Maglinchie 10/∞ 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
601 Herriðr Freyugyðja Ögvaldsdóttir 22/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
602 Henry Best
Paulo Garbanzo
7/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
603 Briana Morgan of the Valley 8/35 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
604 Deirdre O'Siodhachain 10/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
605A Francesca della Luna 7/35 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
606 Tomas de Montroig 12/16 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
607 James of Middle Aston 8/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
609 Aryanna Hawkyns
Mary Grace of Gatland
6/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
610 Siegfried Sebastian Faust 13/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
611 Frederich von Teufen 16/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
612 Arianna Morgan
Kisaiya Zingara
$2.00 19/35 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
613A Melisande de Belvoir 0/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
614 Geoffrey Gamble 11/35 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
615 Stefan of Cambion 15/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
616 Eugenia of Isenfir $10.00 10/12 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
619 Marie Celeste Maceli 6/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
620 0/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
623 John of Isenfir 1/16 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Other Session Catalogs


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

The data on this web site is maintained by the University Chancellor, Baroness Adriana la Bretonne, and the University Registrar, Mistress Genevieve d'Aquitaine.

This is the recognized website for the University of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Maestra Cassandra Arabella Giordani (Kim Jordan). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2009-2019 University of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at university-web AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the University of Atlantia website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of university.atlantia.sca.org.

University badge rendered by Corun MacAnndra.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS