Badge of the University of Atlantia University of Atlantia, SCA Inc.

Login
Create Account

Course Catalog

University Session #61 - February 7, 2004 - Shire of Berley Cort

Registration is now closed for this session. You may sign up for classes at the University Event in person.

Filter by Class Category

Filter by Track

# Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
102 Rosalind Delamere 8/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
103 Gwenhwyvar Ywein 14/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
104 Briana Maclukas 5/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
105 Morina Felix $5.00 FULL 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
106 Jaine Elizabeth Parr 5/9 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
107 Geoffrey Hawkwood 7/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
113 Isabel Ulfsdottir 13/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
115 Martelle von Charlottenburg 7/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
116 Constanza de Talavera 5/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
117 Amie Sparrow 15/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
118 Leofwynne le Glasyer 8/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
119 Mungo Maglinchie 8/16 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
123 Dafydd ap Gwystl 9/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
124 Evelyn Merry 10/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
125 Bell Phoebe de Givet 5/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
126 Gorm of Berra 7/25 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
129 James of Middle Aston $10.00 FULL 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
CA1 $10.00 0/7 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
PA1 0/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
101 Gaston Valmont 8/25 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
108 John the Pell of AEthelmarc 15/25 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
110 Asim al-Talib 5/25 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
111 Ælfwynn of Witebi $1.00 2/25 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
114 Margrét Eyverska 4/6 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
120 Brandwyn Alston of the Rift 2/25 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
122 Arianna Morgan 4/25 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
202 Percival Aldridge 7/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
203 Tirloch of Tallaght 11/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
204 Ursula d'Arcy 10/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
205 Morina Felix $2.00 FULL 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
206 Janina Krakowska FULL 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
207 Giuliana Salviati $2.00 11/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
212 Ranald de Balinhard 15/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
213 Danr Bjornsson 15/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
215 Nicholas de Wauerley 6/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
216 Margaret Cochrane 9/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
217 Eldred Ælfwald 4/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
218 Iseulte of the Red Cliffs 9/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
219 Mungo Maglinchie 8/11 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
221 Benefse al-Rashida 2/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
223 Roland de Mounteney FULL 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
224 Stefan of Cambion 11/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
225A Mieszko Zielénski 4/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
226 Iskender Bey al-Istanbuli 9/25 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
227 Evan da Collaureo 2/5 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CA2 0/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
PA2 0/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
301 Iskender Bey al-Istanbuli 15/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
302 Rosalind Delamere 7/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
303 Alesia la Sabia de Murcia 8/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
304 Ursula d'Arcy 3/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
305 Elspeth Macalpin 8/11 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
306 Janina Krakowska $2.00 5/6 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
307 Giuliana Salviati $2.00 12/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
308 Gisele l'Orpheline $2.00 FULL 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
310 Sveva la Lucciola 9/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
311 Rhiannon of Berra 12/13 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
312 Assar merch Owen 1/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
313 Danr Bjornsson
Isabel Ulfsdottir
13/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
314 Asim al-Talib 12/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
315 Hrosvitha von Celle $2.00 9/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
316A Tirloch of Tallaght 3/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
317 Eldred Ælfwald 6/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
320 Manus MacDay 4/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
321 Benefse al-Rashida 4/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
322 Luce Antony Venus 5/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
323 Frederich von Teufen 9/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
324 Allasan bhán inghean Fhaoláin 21/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
326 Eógan Mac Ailpein 7/25 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
327 Evan da Collaureo 3/5 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
CA3 0/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
PA3 0/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
309 Colum Maxwell FULL 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
319 Livia Zanna 9/25 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
325 Jonathas Reinisch
Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli
$1.00 17/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
401 Constanza de Talavera 6/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
402 Iskender Bey al-Istanbuli 22/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
403 Guenièvre de Monmarché 11/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
404 Grace Whytteng 16/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
408 Gisele l'Orpheline $2.00 24/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
410A Genevieve d'Aquitaine 6/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
411 Deirdre O'Siodhachain 4/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
412 Ekaterina Vladimirovna 10/21 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
413A Isabel Ulfsdottir 14/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
416A 0/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
417 Brandwyn Alston of the Rift 6/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
420 Brigit Kelly MacLean 2/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
421 Gunther von Lindenwald 10/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
422 Arianna Morgan 8/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
423 Sylvanus Perrin 5/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
424 Stefan of Cambion 5/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
428a Dafydd ap Gwystl 5/25 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
429 Evan da Collaureo
Pedro de Alcazar
2/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
CA4 0/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
PA4 0/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
405 Susanna Schweißguth $7.00 FULL 2 hrs 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
414 Maddalena Salutati $1.00 10/11 2 hrs 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
415 Adelicia of Cumbria 6/25 2 hrs 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
427 Eleanor Percy 8/16 2 hrs 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
501 Stephen Bridewell 3/20 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
502 Christopher MacConing 5/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
503 Grace Whytteng 9/16 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
504 8/16 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
507 Cassia Lavender de Morten 4/26 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
509 John le Burguillun 8/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
510 Maymunah bint Da'ud al Siqilliyah 6/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
512 Ekaterina Vladimirovna 0/21 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
519 Keelin Mirymuth 6/26 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
520 Eleri Vwyn $1.00 3/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
521 Bedwyr Danwyn 23/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
522 Ysolt la Bretonne 6/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
523 Kevin of Thornbury 38/40 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
524 Élise da Nizza 3/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
525 Bell Phoebe de Givet
Jonathas Reinisch
Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli
$5.00 8/13 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
528 Dafydd ap Gwystl 4/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
529 Órlaith Carey
Tirzah MacCrudden
10/25 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
PA5 0/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
508 Gisele l'Orpheline $2.00 19/25 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
513 Isabel Ulfsdottir $2.00 FULL 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
517 Jaine Elizabeth Parr $0.50 5/25 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
530 Christopher MacConing
Gaston Valmont
Llwyd Aldrydd
Rosalind Delamere
Stephen Bridewell
William Cameron
4/5 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
601 Bell Phoebe de Givet 9/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
603 Minowara Kiritsubo 5/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
604 Matsuura Suetsune 15/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
605 Susanna Schweißguth 8/13 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
606A Hrosvitha von Celle 3/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
607 Lucia Bellini 4/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
609 John le Burguillun 10/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
610 Maymunah bint Da'ud al Siqilliyah 6/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
611 Naomi Di Messina 9/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
615 Katherine Maunsel 10/13 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
616 Corun MacAnndra 8/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
619 Anne of Carthew 4/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
620 Eleri Vwyn
Philip Drzislav
$1.00 2/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
621 Elianora Mathewes
Rhiannon y Bwa
$3.00 FULL 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
622 Isabele Sutherland 3/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
624 0/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
625 Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli 19/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
626 Michael Batcok 3/25 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
627 Bethoc ingen Alpin 3/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
630 Gaston Valmont
Llwyd Aldrydd
Rosalind Delamere
William Cameron
1/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
PA6 0/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Other Session Catalogs


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

The data on this web site is maintained by the University Chancellor, Baroness Adriana la Bretonne, and the University Registrar, Mistress Genevieve d'Aquitaine.

This is the recognized website for the University of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Maestra Cassandra Arabella Giordani (Kim Jordan). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2009-2019 University of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at university-web AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the University of Atlantia website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of university.atlantia.sca.org.

University badge rendered by Corun MacAnndra.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS