Badge of the University of Atlantia University of Atlantia, SCA Inc.

Login
Create Account

Course Catalog

University Session #63
October 2, 2004
Barony of Storvik

# Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time
1120 The Art of Being a Noblewoman (112) Aliénor de Narbonne 11/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
1122 How to be an Effective Chatelaine 101 (113) Luce Antony Venus 5/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
118 Making the Most of Your Museum Visit (106) Sorcha de Glys 16/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
122 Opus Anglicanum: The Pride of England (105) Janina Krakowska 11/16 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
1224 Heraldry 101 (103) Alleyne Blackburn 12/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
125 Beer Brewing (102) Havelyard of Bourne 19/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
208 History of European Social Dance (107) Rowen ferch Rhys 6/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
2122 Advanced Sword and Shield (109) János of Cyddlain Downs 8/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
2123 Target Archery Marshals Class (108) Allen of Wolfhou 22/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
2125 MoL 101 (104) John le Burguillun 12/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Outside Side Sword 101 (116) Alyce Blood 9/30 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
120 Brocaded Tablet Weaving - 2 hours (114) Mary Isabel of Heatherstone 9/10 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1215 Hands-On Judging - 2 hours (111) Giuliana Salviati 3/30 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2117 Rapier 101 - 2 hours (115) Percival Aldridge
Stephen Bridewell
11/30 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2120 Building a Siege Engine, Atlantian Style - 2 hours (110) Jonathas Reinisch
Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli
$1.00 13/30 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1120 Performing Period Ballads (212A) Ruaidhri an Cu $5.00 8/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1122 How to be an Effective Chatelaine 102 (213) Luce Antony Venus 7/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
118 Documentation and Sources of Period Music (206) Anne of Carthew 12/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
122 Applique Thin Stems, Perfect Points and Round Cirlces (205) Denis de Dijon $2.50 FULL 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1224 Documenting Your SCA Name (203a) Rowen ferch Rhys 16/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
125. Brewing with Grains (202) Havelyard of Bourne 0/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
208 Bransles (207) Evelynne Merrymet 12/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2122 Tanning Rhino Hide (209) Roland de Mounteney 13/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2123 Target Archery for Beginners (208) Devorguilla of Darragh 14/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2125 MoL Practicum I: Elimination Tourneys (204) John le Burguillun 11/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Heralds Pt Consult Table Practicum I (217) 0/3 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Outside Side Sword 201 (216) Alyce Blood 8/30 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
103 Norse Beads (301) Isabel Ulfsdottir $2.00 9/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
1120 A Sharp Wit and a Quick Tongue (312A) Ruaidhri an Cu 16/21 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
1122 The Well Dressed Newcomer (313) Arianna Morgan 9/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
118 The History of Brass Instruments (306) Siegfried McClure 5/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
122 Basic Embroidery: Thin Lines and Thicker Lines (305) Denis de Dijon $2.50 12/13 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
1224 Oyez, Oyez: How to Make Yourself Heard (303) Donal Mac Ruiseart 13/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
125 Mother Your Vinegar (302) Michel von Schönsee
Taira no Akiyo
14/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
208 Super Easy Underdone English Country Dances (307) Rowen ferch Rhys 18/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2117 Rapier Marshal 101 (315) Alejandro Mateo Ramirez 8/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2120 Siege Engine Ammo Workshop (310) Jonathas Reinisch
Marcellus Capoziello da Napoli
$5.00 5/12 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2122 Keeping People Out (309) Stefan of Cambion 10/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2123 Making Target Archery Targets (308) Mika Longbow 19/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2125 MoL Tournament Practicum II: Non-Elimination Tourneys (304) Ilse Brenner 10/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Outside Why Didn't That Work? A Deconstruction of the Basics (316) Stephen Bridewell 4/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Outside2 Great Sword and Pole Arm (317) Abel Breme 9/30 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
120 3/1 Twill Tablet Weaving - 2 hours (314) Herveus d'Ormonde 8/10 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
1215 Combat Archery Marshal's Class - 2 hours (311) Tnek the Ainissestor 6/30 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
1122 Court 101 (413) Caitilín Mhór 11/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
118 Lute 101: Introduction to the Lute (406) Corun MacAnndra 7/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
122 Animals of the Bayeux Tapestry (405) Martelle von Charlottenburg $3.00 9/11 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
1224 How to be a Group Herald (403) Eógan Mac Ailpein 12/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
125 Mead 101: Making Mead (402) Michel von Schönsee FULL 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
208 Intermediate English Country Dance (407) Evelynne Merrymet 14/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2117 Practical Marshaling (415) Kynnyth Pyke 11/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2120 Basic Armor for Beginners (410) Belphoebe de Givet
Marie Thérèse Normand
12/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2122 Just What are All Those Dangly Bits (409) 11/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2123 Target Archery Arrow Making (408) Barre FitzRobert of York
Reyne Telarius
12/14 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2125 Mol Youth Combat / Study Hall (404) Ilse Brenner
John le Burguillun
6/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Heralds Pt Consult Table Practicum II (417) 0/3 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Outside Overcoming Tournament Butterflies (416) Dante di Pietro 4/30 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
103 Life on the Farm (501) John le Burguillun 10/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
1120 Anatomy of a Ger: Everyday Things in Mongolian Life (512) Chagan Khulan (Ekaterina Vladimirovna) 12/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
1122 Understanding Rank, Titles and Awards (513) Aliénor de Narbonne 13/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
118 Period Poetry Performer's Primer (506) Thomas Broadpaunch 11/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
1215 Marshalling 101: Basic Marshalling Skills (511) Kevin of Thornbury 19/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
122 Armour Consultation - (505a) Frederich von Teufen 3/15 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
1224 How to Comment on the Atlantian ILOI (503) Gorm of Berra 5/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
125 Mead 201: Mead Composition (502) Gavan MacBane 14/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
2117 Archille Marozzo (515) Rosalind Delamere 4/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
2120 History of Siege Warfare (510) Belphoebe de Givet 4/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
2122 Guntram Boso Girded on His Sword: Merovingian Weapons and Warfare (509) Owen Sherard Trahern 5/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
2123 Archery in the Medieval World (508) Colum Maxwell 25/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
2125 Small Unit Tactics (517) John the Pell of AEthelmarc 15/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Outside Melee 101 (516) Frederich von Hinerich 8/30 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
120 Double-face Tablet Weaving - 2 hours (514) Megan O'Donnelly
Taira no Akiyo
6/10 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
208 Dances for the Beginning Dancer - 2 hours (507) Aedan Aylwyn 12/30 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
103 The Time of Grease (605) Deirdre O'Siodhachain 4/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
1120 The Five True Animals (612) Chagan Khulan (Ekaterina Vladimirovna) 4/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
1122 Diamond Point Glass Engraving (613) Brianna O'Dinneen 8/20 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
1215 Marshalling 201: Intermediate Marshalling (611) Kevin of Thornbury 18/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
122 Dishing for the New Armourer (605A) Frederich von Teufen 4/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
125 Period Medicinal Cordials (602a) Gavan MacBane 28/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
2117 Zen, Fitness and the Art of Defense (615) Belphoebe de Givet 12/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
2120 Things to do at a Demo (610) Ysar de la Nuit Blanche 7/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
2122 A Vast Hoard of Gold, Silver and Precious Objects (609) 5/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
2123 Bow and Crossbow String Making (608) Siegfried Sebastian Faust 21/22 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
2125 Large Unit Tactics and Strategy (617) John the Pell of AEthelmarc 12/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Outside Melee 201 (616) Frederich von Hinerich 5/30 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Other Session Catalogs


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

The data on this web site is maintained by the University Chancellor, Baroness Adriana la Bretonne, and the University Registrar, Mistress Genevieve d'Aquitaine.

This is the recognized website for the University of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Maestra Cassandra Arabella Giordani (Kim Jordan). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2009-2018 University of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at university-web AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the University of Atlantia website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of university.atlantia.sca.org.

University badge rendered by Corun MacAnndra.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS