Badge of the University of Atlantia University of Atlantia, SCA Inc.

Login
Create Account

Course Catalog

University Session #65
June 4, 2005
Shire of Crannog Mor

# Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time
1st Rowland Soul Stealing for Beginners (SCA Portraiture) - 107 Bardulf Rauen 4/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
2nd Banks Feasting on a Budget - 106 Brianna O Duinn 7/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
3rd Sturgill Take Your Best Route to the Middle of Nowhere - 112 Danr Bjornsson
Isabel Ulfsdottir
1/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
6th Gambill Beyond Basic Lucet - 105 Maestra Lidia de Ragusa 3/9 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
7th Gates Chatelaine 101 - 101 Kisaiya Zingara 2/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Library Period Games to Keep Your Wits Sharp Gisella Coeur 2/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Multipurp 1 SCA Tournament Formats - 104A John le Burguillun 6/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Multipurp 2 Bransles - 111. Ana Von Osnabruck 5/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
4th Lewis Beginning Sprang (2 Hours) - 103 Oddny Knarrarbringa $10.00 5/11 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
5th Murphy Introduction to Armory (2 Hours) - 102 Alleyne Blackburn 4/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
8th Vogler Introduction to Illumination (2 Hours) - 108 Eldred Ælfwald $2.00 14/16 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Band Room Beginning Knitting (2 Hours) - 116 Katherine Luvel $15.00 2/11 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Gym Rapier 101 (2 Hours) - 115 Percival Aldridge 6/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1st Rowland The SCA: So Dangerous You Have to Sign a Waiver - 207 Aodh Marland
Manus O'Kean
5/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2nd Banks How to be Saucy in the Middle Ages - 206 Helwynn Ivelchild $3.00 7/11 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
3rd Sturgill Norse Accessories - 212 Danr Bjornsson
Isabel Ulfsdottir
9/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
6th Gambill Introduction to Support Spinning - 205 Maestra Lidia de Ragusa 2/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
7th Gates Newcomers 101 - 201 Kisaiya Zingara 8/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Library Thrown Weapons - 214 Juan Carlos Castillo de Coronado 6/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Multipurp 1 Stupid Food Tricks: The Games Cooks Played - 204A John le Burguillun 5/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Multipurp 2 Dances of 15th Century Italy - 211 Ana Von Osnabruck 2/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
3rd Sturgill Viking Poetry I: Trochaic Trimeter and Rhyme - 312 Jonathan Blackbow 1/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
5th Murphy How to be a Group Herald - 302 Eógan Mac Ailpein 10/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
6th Gambill 14th Century German Counted Thread Embroidery - 305 Richard Wymarc $3.00 11/13 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
7th Gates Well Dressed Newcomer - 301 Kisaiya Zingara 7/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Band Room The Mathematics of Pouches - 317 Susanna Schweißguth 5/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Gym Rapier 201 - 315 Gaston Valmont 4/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Hash #3 The Real English Yew Longbow - 310 Karl Helweg 10/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Kindergarten NEW TIME - How to Build a Castle - Pages Academy - 109 0/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Multipurp 1 Knighthood Cradle to Grave - 304 Deirdre O'Siodhachain 8/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Multipurp 2 Beginning English Country Dance - 311 Mariana Sparrowhawk 11/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2nd Banks Two Pieces of Linen: Headcoverings in Period (2 Hours) - 306 Elspet Byndelase $1.00 10/11 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
4th Lewis Sprang II (2 Hours) - 303 Oddny Knarrarbringa $10.00 3/11 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
8th Vogler Organizing the Modern'Medieval' House (2 Hours) - 308A Livia of Ravenswode 4/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Library Marshalling 101 (2 Hours) - 314 Timmeke Haakonson of Nordheim 25/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
3rd Sturgill Viking Poetry II: Alliteration and Kenning - 412 Jonathan Blackbow 1/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
5th Murphy How to Herald a Court - 402 Alejandro Mateo Ramirez 8/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
6th Gambill German Counted Thread Embroidery Slideshow - 405 Richard Wymarc 14/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
7th Gates Understanding Rank & Title - 401 Aliénor de Narbonne 17/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Band Room Knitted Pieces in History - 417 Elisabeth MacAlester of Kintyre
Susanna Schweißguth
2/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Gym Silver's Paradoxes of Defense - 415 Rosalind Delamere 5/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Hash #3 Shooting/Running an InterKingdom Archery Competition (IKAC) - 410 Karl Helweg 10/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Kindergarten First Aid for Pages (Pages Academy) - 409 0/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Multipurp 2 Intermediate English Country Dance - 411 Evelynne Merrymet 6/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Multipurp 1 Stained Glass Construction (3 Hours) - 404 Hrefna in-rauda Thorgrimsoddir $5.00 4/7 3 hrs 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
3rd Sturgill Viking Poetry III: The Hardest Rules to Follow - 512 Jonathan Blackbow 1/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
4th Lewis Beyond Jewelry - 503 Miriel Crawford $3.00 12/13 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
6th Gambill Needlepoint Slips (2 Hours) - 505 Kateryn Rous
Ysolt la Bretonne
$5.00 9/12 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
7th Gates Court Etiquette - 501 Aliénor de Narbonne 12/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
8th Vogler Dispute Resolution Between Fighters - 508A Logan Ebonwoulfe 9/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Gym Rapier Marshal 101 - 515 Alejandro Mateo Ramirez 6/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Hash #3 How to Make Your Own Bowstring - 510 Ronan MacMorton 13/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Kindergarten Courtesy and Chivalry (Pages Academy) - 509 0/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Multipurp 2 Advanced English Country Dance - 511 Stefan of Cambion 3/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
2nd Banks Kumihimo on a Marudai (2 Hours) - 506 Sine ni Dheaghaidh 8/11 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
514 Field Marshalling (2 Hours) - 514 Timmeke Haakonson of Nordheim 0/∞ 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Library Field Marshalling (2 Hours) - 514 Timmeke Haakonson of Nordheim 18/∞ 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
1st Rowland Major Events of the Late Middle Ages - 607 Stefan of Cambion 4/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
3rd Sturgill Embroidered Bookbindings - 605 Annora Hall $2.00 9/13 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
4th Lewis Knights of Malta - 603 Nicholas de Wauerley 4/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
5th Murphy How to Field Herald - 602 Alleyne Blackburn 8/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
7th Gates Newcomer Q & A - 601 Aliénor de Narbonne 8/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
8th Vogler English Court Hands - 608 Eldred Ælfwald 5/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Band Room Custom Fitting Knitted Socks - 617 Susanna Schweißguth 4/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Gym Melee 101 - 615 Percival Aldridge 2/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Hash #3 Target Arrow Construction & Balance - 610 Ronan MacMorton 11/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Kindergarten Dance for Pages (Pages Academy) - 609 0/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Multipurp 2 Line Dancing Through Time - 611 Ana Von Osnabruck
Élise da Nizza
3/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Other Session Catalogs


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

The data on this web site is maintained by the University Chancellor, Baroness Adriana la Bretonne, and the University Registrar, Mistress Genevieve d'Aquitaine.

This is the recognized website for the University of the Kingdom of Atlantia of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. and is maintained by Maestra Cassandra Arabella Giordani (Kim Jordan). This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2009-2018 University of Atlantia. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this website, please contact the web minister at university-web AT atlantia.sca.org. They will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.

All external links are not part of the University of Atlantia website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of university.atlantia.sca.org.

University badge rendered by Corun MacAnndra.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS