University of Atlantia

Course Catalog

Collegium Session CA19 - June 25, 2011 - Kingdom of Atlantia

Registration is now closed for this session. You may sign up for classes at the University Event in person.

View Class Schedule - Grid View

Filter by Class Category

Filter by Track

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
101
Faux Hands: Imitation Foreign Fonts that you can Read
Brigit of Mercia C $5.00 19/30 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
102 Estienne Le Mons d'Anjou D FULL 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
103 Shauna of Carrick Point 12/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
104 Einarr Grimsson 12/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
105 Gisela vom Kreuzbach 6/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
106 Herveus d'Ormonde 7/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
107 Myfanwy ferch Rhiannon 8/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
901 Alisoun MacCoul of Elphane 14/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
903 Robert Whitcome of Brandywine 15/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
902 Louise of Woodsholme 15/∞ 4 hrs 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
 
201
Introduction to Italian White Vine Illumination and Calligraphy
Rhonwen verch Tuder C 44/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
202
Panel Painting for Scrolls?: Adapting the Italian Tavolette di Biccherna for SCA Scrolls
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
D 0/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
203 Alisoun MacCoul of Elphane 12/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
204 Rhiannon ui Neill 16/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
205 Marie de Blois 9/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
206 Tomas de Montroig 6/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
301
A brief history of Black Hours manuscripts with hands‐on experience
Graidhne ni Ruaidh C 29/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
302
Medieval Abbreviations and Ligatures for Scribes and Heralds
Alisoun MacCoul of Elphane D 8/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
303 Lillia de Vaux 6/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
304 Pipa Sparks 9/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
305 Richenda du Jardin 4/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
403 Juliana de Luna 13/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
404 Elsbeth Anne Roth
Myfanwy ferch Rhiannon
13/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
405 Lucien de la Rochelle 8/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
401
Grisaille
Gwerfyl verch Aneirin C 30/∞ 2 hrs 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
402 Anneke MacAiodh D 14/∞ 2 hrs 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
501 Pipa Sparks 11/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
502 Sovány Barcsi János 12/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
503 Eleizar ha-Levi 4/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
504 Tanczos Istvan 6/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
505 Elsbeth Anne Roth 4/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
602 Geffrei Maudeleyne D 9/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
603 Marie de Blois 13/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
604 Shauna of Carrick Point 3/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
605 Rhiannon ui Neill 8/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
606 Cinnion map Liuelin map Higuel 11/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
601 Louise of Woodsholme C 26/∞ 2 hrs 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
607 Pipa Sparks 12/∞ 2 hrs 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
703 Alexander Ravenscroft 7/∞ 1 hr 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
704 Da'ud ibn Auda 14/∞ 1 hr 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
705 Shauna of Carrick Point 6/∞ 1 hr 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
701 Tanczos Istvan 14/∞ 2 hrs 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
702 D 0/∞ 2 hrs 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
801 Geffrei Maudeleyne C 9/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
802 Pipa Sparks 7/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
803 Glynis Gwynedd 7/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
804 Rhonwen verch Tuder 23/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
805 Einarr Grimsson 7/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Other Session Catalogs