University of Atlantia

Course Catalog

Collegium Session CA54 - October 21, 2017 - Barony of Sacred Stone

Registration is now closed for this session. You may sign up for classes at the University Event in person.

View Class Schedule - Grid View

Filter by Class Category

Filter by Track

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
2002
Pamphlet Sewing
Runa Barefoot 2 2/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
2003
Leatherwork Sandbox
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Seth of Hawkwood 3 5/∞ 7 hrs 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
 
2014
Beginning Bead Embroidery
Adair of Makyswell 4 9/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
2011
Silk Painting 101
Amira of Raven's Cove 1 9/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
2015
Arabic 101: Pronounciation and Speech
Tala al-Zahra Madrasa 9/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
2016 Deirdre O'Bardon Scribal 2/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
2018 Amye Elizabeth Barrington Cooking 6/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
2121 Adair of Makyswell 1 9/∞ 1 hr 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
 
2123
Japanese Stab Binding
Runa Barefoot 3 3/∞ 1 hr 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
 
2124
Beginning Knitting
Deirdre of Shadowdale 4 5/∞ 1 hr 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
 
2127
Period Beer Brewing
Alain ap Dafydd Brewing 6/∞ 1 hr 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
 
1931
Intro to Runes
Magnus Chernyanimus 1 7/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
1932 Gwlados Vachan 2 3/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
1938 Elena Colon de Sevilla Cooking 3/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
2031
What Wood Would Be Appropriate?
Kryss Kostarev 1 3/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
2036
Make-n-Take Pigment: Warpaint
Bubba Blackhammer Scribal 9/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
2038
Keeping the Harvest
Lorelei Greenleafe Cooking 13/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
2134
Drop Spinning 101
Katheryne aff Kringskiep 4 7/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
2136
Figure Drawing for Scribes and Other Interested Artists
Bubba Blackhammer Scribal 5/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
2032
Playing in the Mud; An Intro to Pottery
Amathulla Luciano 2 5/∞ 2 hrs 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
2037
Beer Brewing 101
Alain ap Dafydd Brewing 5/∞ 2 hrs 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
2132
Round Basket
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Patricia Matthis 2 19/∞ 4 hrs 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
2046
Heralding for Scribes
Bubba Blackhammer Scribal 2/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
2048
Talking Dirt: Soil Knowledge in Period
Gisela vom Kreuzbach Cooking 4/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
2145
Let's Play Zils- a beginner's guide tp basic patterns
Maia Bowen Madrasa 7/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
1941
Ball Band Practice
Azza al-Shiraziyya 1 5/∞ 2 hrs 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
1948
Clay Wrapped Foods
Annora Hall Cooking 10/∞ 2 hrs 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
2041
Ball Band Practice
Azza al-Shiraziyya 1 6/∞ 2 hrs 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
2045
North African Coffee
Maria Beatriz Moro Madrasa 11/∞ 2 hrs 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
2141
Ball Band Practice
Azza al-Shiraziyya 1 14/∞ 2 hrs 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
1952
Coptic Book Binding
Asta Knarrarbringa 2 3/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
1958 Elena Colon de Sevilla Cooking 3/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
2057
Meadmaking 101
Alain ap Dafydd Brewing 13/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
2158
Women in Anglo-Saxon England
Annora Hall Cooking 7/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
2052
Conflcit Resolution
Sophia Orange 2 5/∞ 2 hrs 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
1969 Naran Numuchi Archery 2/∞ 1 hr 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
2065
M.E. Drum Circle Etiquette
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Wayne Dood of Isenfir Madrasa 4/∞ 1 hr 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
2068
Pulses in Anglo-Saxon England
Annora Hall Cooking 4/∞ 1 hr 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
2071
Limp Leather Binding
Runa Barefoot 1 1/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
2075
Marash Embroidery in Late Period
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Lily Madrasa 5/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
1991
Hot Buttered Rum Class and Mulling Processes
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Seth of Hawkwood 1 6/∞ 1 hr 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Other Session Catalogs