University of Atlantia

Course Catalog

Collegium Session CA67 - October 19, 2019 - Barony of Sacred Stone

Registration is now closed for this session. You may sign up for classes at the University Event in person.

View Class Schedule - Grid View

Filter by Class Category

Filter by Track

October 19, 2019

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
18091 Isabelle Lafara 3/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
18091 Amathulla Luciano 6/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
18092 Maria Beatriz Moro 5/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
19092 Hildegard Bergerin 3/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
19096 Azza al-Shiraziyya 8/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
19097
Starting an SCA Research Project
Rosie Dubroc 3/∞ 1 hr 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
 
17091 Annora Hall 3/∞ 3 hrs 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
18093 Annora Hall 2/∞ 3 hrs 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
19093 Annora Hall 7/∞ 3 hrs 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
19094 Barbara Webster 3/∞ 3 hrs 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
19095 Adair of Makyswell 2/∞ 3 hrs 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
17101 Caterina di Paulo 11/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
18101 Gwlados Vachan 3/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
18102 Andreas de Caunteton 5/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
18103
Beginning Illumination: Preparation
Umm Samin bint Asad al-Isfahaniyya 5/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
19101 Petronella Lockeheart 3/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
19102 Ciana Scholari di Polcenigo 5/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
19103 Gwenhwyfar Weale 8/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
17101 Maria Beatriz Moro 11/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
18104 Signy Ottarsdottir 12/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
171101 Isabelle Lafara 4/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
18111 Geneviefve d'Estelle 6/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
19111 Osman Bey 2/∞ 2 hrs 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
 
19112 Kharajin of Turku 2/∞ 2 hrs 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
 
17111 Rinn 2/∞ 3 hrs 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
 
17131 Machteld Cleine 5/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
17131 Ellisif Gyðadottir 7/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
17132 Sofia Dulce di Meo Rinaldi 4/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
18131 Asta Knarrarbringa
Hollin Dubhghall's Daughter
22/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
18132 Kharajin of Turku 4/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
18135 Geneviefve d'Estelle 4/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
18136 Andreas de Caunteton 6/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
19134 Petronella Lockeheart 4/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
19135 Ellisif Gyðadottir 4/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
19136 Geneviefve d'Estelle 10/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
18138
Ottoman Tarpus
Amani Ahmad ibn Masha'al al-Sabti al-Dulaymi 2/∞ 2 hrs 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
19137 Amani Ahmad ibn Masha'al al-Sabti al-Dulaymi 7/∞ 2 hrs 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
18133 Annora Hall 2/∞ 3 hrs 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
19133 Annora Hall 2/∞ 3 hrs 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
17141 Þóra Hrafnsdóttir 6/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
18141 Maria Beatriz Moro 4/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
18143 Gwlados Vachan 7/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
19141 Gwlados Vachan 12/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
17151 Þóra Hrafnsdóttir 4/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
19151 Justina di Silvestri 12/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
18151 Ginevra Fiammetta di Silvestri 11/∞ 2 hrs 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
19132 Isabelle Lafara 13/∞ 2 hrs 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Other Session Catalogs