University of Atlantia

Course Catalog

University Session #110 - June 11, 2022 - Canton of Seven Hills

View Class Schedule - Grid View

Filter by Class Category

Filter by Track

June 11, 2022

  #   Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
101
Fit Troubleshooting Clinic
Beatriz Aluares de la Oya
Emma West
401 3/20 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
102
Field Marshal 201
Percival Aldridge 402 0/20 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
103
Beginning Finger Loop Braid
Zohara bat Levi 404 4/15 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
106
History of Atlantia
Stefan of Cambion 106 1/20 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
107
Letting Down Her Hair: Women in Fairytale and Folklore
Gwenhwyfar Weale 107 5/20 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
109
The Meyer Square
Talia de Morales GYM 4/20 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
110
Rebated Steel Judging
Michael of Bedford
Seonaid ní Fhionn
FIELD 1/20 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
113
Giving Helpful, Appropriate, and Non-Toxic Feedback
Hagar the Black 113 5/20 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
118
Dances for All Ages (Kids & Adults)
Catalina D'Isenfir
Nicolosa de Isenfir
DANCE 1/20 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
104
Target Archery Marshal Warrant Class (TA 101)
Sara Sinclair 405 7/20 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
105
Glassmaking Terminology and Techniques
Marion le Red 105 0/20 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
108
Minister of the List (MOL) 101
Delecta Diana d'Averno 108 1/20 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
111
Beginner Wire Weaving
Arnbjorg Karlsdottir 111 0/10 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
112
Seneschal 101
Morwenna Trevethan 112 3/20 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
115
Stitching Your Way to Herjolfnes
Maddalena Salutati 201 $5.00 0/10 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
117
Spinning Basics - Hands On
Laura Graley de la Moore 206 4/20 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
201
Creating Academic Robes in a Late Period Style
Genefe Wölfelin 401 3/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
202
Rapier Marshal 101
Percival Aldridge 402 2/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
203
Making Celtic Change: British Iron Age Coinage at the Turn of the Millennium
Anubh na Preachain 404 1/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
206
Apotropaic magic- Witch Marks through the ages
Genevote la Feseresse 106 9/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
207
Writing Quantitative Poetry
Paganus Akritas 107 0/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
209
Introduction to Italian Longsword
Llwyd Aldrydd GYM 7/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
210
Rebated Steel Marshalling
Alric the Mad
Seonaid ní Fhionn
FIELD 0/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
213
Roses 101: Roses Then and Now
Manus MacDay 113 1/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
214
Yet Forget Not, That I Am an Ass: Ethical Research
Gwenhwyfar Weale 114 3/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
218
My Favorite Gresley Dances
Evelyn Merry Met DANCE 2/20 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
302
Target Archery Loaner Kit
Mungo Napier 402 1/15 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
303
Medieval Kitchen Gardens
Lorelei Greenleafe 404 5/20 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
305
Academie d'Espee Roundtable
Ceridwen ferch Owain
Llwyd Aldrydd
105 2/20 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
307
The Cold Counsel of Women: Roles and Power Negotiation in the Icelandic Sagas
Gwenhwyfar Weale 107 4/20 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
309
Meyer Rapier 101
Linhart Von Marburg GYM 3/20 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
310
Rebated Steel Open House
Cellach Mór
Seonaid ní Fhionn
FIELD 1/20 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
311
Finding Your Currency, Strategies for Moving Unfinished Projects Into the Done Pile
Alyna of the Ilex 111 4/20 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
312
Seneschal 201
Morwenna Trevethan 112 3/20 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
313
Collaborative Poetry Workshop
Talia de Morales 113 3/20 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
314
Detached Buttonhole
Grace Gambel 114 6/10 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
316
Advanced Viking Wire Weaving
Arnbjorg Karlsdottir 202 0/10 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
318
Branles and More - Basic French Dances
Wenllyan Goch DANCE 2/20 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
306
Measuring for Great Fit
Signy Biarnardottir 106 7/8 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
308
MOL 102: Running Tournaments
Paganus Akritas 108 0/20 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
317
Seed Beads - Hair Nets and Necklaces with a Netting Technique
Helga Vilhjalmskona 206 $10.00 3/15 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
401
Introduction to German Brick Stitch
Toth Eva Franciska 401 $1.00 1/20 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
402
Creating Print Media for Local Groups
Mungo Napier 402 0/15 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
403
Growing Medieval Vegetables
Lorelei Greenleafe 404 1/20 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
405
Improving Your Target Archery
Colum Maxwell 105 8/20 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
409
Introduction to the i.33 Manual
Linhart Von Marburg GYM 4/20 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
410
Rebated Steel Judging
Michael of Bedford
Seonaid ní Fhionn
FIELD 1/20 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
411
So Your Child Wants to Fight Youth Combat
Helena de Berkeley 111 0/20 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
412
What Do YOU Want From A&S Competitions?
Hagar the Black 112 1/20 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
416
Being a SCAdian on a Budget
Agatha la Sommeliere 202 2/20 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
418
Three Easy Italian Dances
Bryan Morgan DANCE 4/20 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
414
Simple Needle Lace Edgings
Grace Gambel 114 $3.00 6/8 3 hrs 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
502
Oh, to be a Warranted Chronicler in Atlantia
Caitrina inghean Fhearghuis 402 0/20 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
505
How to Teach Target Archery
Colum Maxwell 105 4/20 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
506
Early Irish Homesteads: Agriculture at a Rath
Sadb ingen Chonchobair 106 7/20 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
507
Princely Orders of Knighthood
Deirdre O'Siodhachain 107 1/20 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
510
Rebated Steel Marshalling
Alric the Mad
Seonaid ní Fhionn
FIELD 1/20 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
511
Youth Marshal 101
Helena de Berkeley 111 1/20 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
515
The Three Little Pigs - Flavor Profiles of Market, Farm Raised and Heritage Breed Pork
Þorfinna Holludóttir 201 $3.00 2/10 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
518
Hey You! The Hey in the English Country Dance
Anthony DANCE 5/20 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
501
German Brick Stitch: Try The Stitch
Toth Eva Franciska 401 $2.00 1/10 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
508
Thrown Weapons Marshal 101
Dealla Cohen 108 1/20 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
509
Introduction to Meyer's Dussack
Linhart Von Marburg GYM 2/20 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
512
Back to Basics: Using SCA-rs to register for an event
Briana Morgan of the Valley 112 0/20 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
517
Beads Embroidery With Cabochons
Helga Vilhjalmskona 206 $10.00 5/15 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
604
The Devil's Clergy : Demonology and Sorcery in Medieval Iberia
Beatriz Aluares de la Oya 404 6/20 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
605
AMA - Ask Me Autism
Jonathan Blackbow 105 2/20 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
606
Beyond the Three Sisters: Agriculture in the Eastern Woodlands
Sadb ingen Chonchobair 106 6/20 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
607
Of Course, Your Majesty: Heralding courts when asked at the last minute.
James of Middle Aston 107 1/20 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
610
Rebated Steel Open House
Cellach Mór
Seonaid ní Fhionn
FIELD 1/20 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
615
Brewing for Beginners and the Vocabulary to go with It
Delecta Diana d'Averno 201 4/20 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
618
All the Ps: Intermediate English Country Dance
Morgan of the Burial Shrew DANCE 3/20 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
700
Evening Field Trip to the Old City Cemetery Rose Garden
Manus MacDay FIELD 4/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Other Session Catalogs