University of Atlantia

Course Catalog

University Session #VA - March 18, 2020 to December 31, 2021 - Kingdom of Atlantia

Registration is now closed for this session.

View Class Schedule - Grid View

Filter by Class Category

Filter by Track

March 16, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
316-49
Backgammon (Nard)
Kal-bardr Gellir 1/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
316-64 Mara Palmer 1/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

March 17, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
317-8
The Spanish Inquisition
Zhelana Vovkivna 0/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
317-48
Senet
Kal-bardr Gellir 1/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
317-4
Exchequer 101
Jdeke von Kolberg 2/∞ 2 hrs 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
317-7
Herringbone How-To
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Beatris Edeline Pollok 1/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
317-11
STA 1001: Basic Costuming
Heather of Lachlan 2/∞ 1 hr 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

March 18, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
331-165
Decorative Edges of Lengdberg
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Agatha the Wanderer 1/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
402-201
How to make goat cheese
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Aesa Thorfinsdottir 2/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
411-236
Writing Pysanky
Greer Jonsdottir 2/∞ 3 hrs 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
 
331-167
Lefse 101
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Aesa Thorfinsdottir 1/∞ 1 hr 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
 
418-240
Intro to Western Herbalism
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Valdisa of SunDragon 1/∞ 1 hr 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
 
613-001
Female Russian Garb Styles
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Liudmila Vladimirova doch’ 1/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
419-246
Basics of Nalbinding
Sigrid Bríánsdotter 3/∞ 3 hrs 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
331-179
The Pas d'Armes (Part I): Tourneying in the style of the 14th and 15th c. for reenactors, SCA & HEMA
Brion Thornbird ap Rhys
OL
KSCA
1/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
418-241
Soap Making
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Ida Grim 1/∞ 1 hr 1:50 PM - 2:50 AM
 
331-166
How to make and play the medieval game of Gluckhaus
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Agincourt Soldier 2/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
403-218
Fighting in / Hosting a Pas d'Armes
Brion Thornbird ap Rhys
OL
KSCA
1/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
404-207
Donut Chat
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Belladona of Danegeld Tor 1/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
411-244
Bookmaking with Sunny Jim
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Sunny Jim 1/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
613-002
Male Russian Garb Styles
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Liudmila Vladimirova doch’ 1/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
418-242
Planning and Publicizing a War Kitchen Menu
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Gwenffrey de Abergavenny 1/∞ 1 hr 2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
 
418-239
How to take better photos with your cell phone
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
C. Clodius 1/∞ 1 hr 2:40 PM - 3:40 PM
 
328-169
Navigating by the Stars
Hextilda 2/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
403-198
Rebel Women, Those who broke the mold: Pt 2
Fyen van Amsterdam 1/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
404-204
Sauerkraut and Lactofermented Pickles
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Ursula de Strattone 2/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
404-205
Sigginstown Castle arts & sciences
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Damiana
Griffith Bellwynn
1/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
405-213
Baking Roman Bread Series: Lagana
Arria Marina 1/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
407-217
Intro to Research & Documentation
Brion Thornbird ap Rhys
OL
KSCA
1/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
419-274
Baking Roman Bread: Buccellatum
Arria Marina 0/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
318-5
How to teach an online class: Clover Edition
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Laurencia Nuallain 4/∞ 1 hr 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
329-192
Medieval and Renn Cosmetics
Katherine Throckmorton 1/∞ 1 hr 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
 
405-215
Oh the Places You'll Go: SCA Dossiers to Modern Resumes
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Iuliana de la Sara called Ana 1/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
412-229
Learn to Read Music: Beyond the Basics
Ciaran Mac Breandain 4/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
318-9
What script goes on that?
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Mara Palmer 2/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
318-98
The Plague: History & How To's
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Batu Sechen Tsagaajin 1/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
401-182
Infusions & Salves
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Batu Sechen Tsagaajin 1/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
516-317
Beginning Nalbinding: Mammen Stitch
Sigrid Bríánsdotter 3/∞ 2 hrs 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
409-227
History of Divination 101
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Ghislaine d'Auxerre 2/∞ 2 hrs 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
 
318-13
Knot work not just for early period
Elena Wyth 2/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
318-14 Pietro di Vatavia 1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
318-47
Knotwork: Interlacing without Erasing
Elena Wyth 1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
329-223
Making Mead With Dried Fruit
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Morina 1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
330-224
The Real Fibonacci Numbers
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Elysabeth Underhill
called Lissa
1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
401-183
Wiki How To
Diego Diaz de Oviedo 4/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
401-183
Yet Forget Not, That I Am an Ass: Ethical Research
Gwenhwyfar Weale 3/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
402-190
Persona Workshop
Aurelia Colleoni a'Buccafurno 2/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
408-218
Fundamentals of Bardic Performance
Lanea inghean Uí Chiaragáin 0/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
416-238
FeastPlan 101
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Llewellyn ap Tiernan 1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
325-108
Forging a Silver Spiral Ring
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Roibeard mac Neill 1/∞ 2 hrs 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
331-172
Opus Anglicanum Embroidery: Materials, Techniques, and History
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Amalie von Hohensee 3/∞ 2 hrs 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
413-235
The Fitted Cotehardie Part 1
Arianne de Châteaumichel 1/∞ 2 hrs 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
325-171
An Overview of Fiber Types
Ealawynn Mæru 0/∞ 2 hrs 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM
 
318-12
Basic Tang Dynasty Hair & Makeup
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Ouyang Yingzhao 1/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
331-173 Caitlin Inghean Ronain 1/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
331-176
Flint and Steel Firemaking Virtual Class
Elias de Birton 2/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
402-191
Retinue Management
Adriana la Bretonne 4/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
408-225
Teaching European Dance
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Philip White 1/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
318-24
Viking Overapron
Heather of Lachlan 1/∞ 1 hr 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
 
401-200
Paint along illumination lesson: Diapering
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Willoc macMuiredaig 1/∞ 1 hr 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

March 19, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
319-19
Speed Warping an inkle Loom for Tablet Weaving
Ellisif Gyðadottir 5/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
319-1
Justification for Role Playing Games in the SCA
Jonathan Blackbow 2/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 5:30 PM
 
319-113
HMA in the SCA
Llwyd Aldrydd 1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
319-20
Marbles: History and How To
Kal-bardr Gellir 3/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
319-21
Intro to Period C&I Materials
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Mara Palmer 3/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
319-22
The History of Parchment & Paper
Elena Wyth 3/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
319-55
Hand sewing eyelets
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Viktoria 1/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

March 20, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
320-26
Intro to advanced natural dying
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Willoc macMuiredaig 1/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
320-31
PFA 5223 - Voice Projection
Brian O'hUilliam 4/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
 
320-33 Deedre Turner 1/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
320-38
Bardic Etiquette
Brian O'hUilliam 2/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
320-36
Intro to harp in the SCA
Iselda de Narbonne 7/∞ 2 hrs 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
320-59
Survey of Period embroidery
Jerusha Kilgore 3/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
320-60
Middle Eastern Pigment Palette
Elena Wyth 1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
320-54
Block printing- Brief History and Primer on getting started
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Aveline de Ceresbroch
Lothar Nachtshatten
3/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
320-58
HS 1020 Basic Dates Every Scadian should know
Heather of Lachlan 3/∞ 1 hr 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

March 21, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
321-80
Joys of the hall
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Cynhilde Cynesigesdohtor 1/∞ 1 hr 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
 
321-76
Runes with a linguist
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Cynhilde Cynesigesdohtor 2/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
321-69
History & creating Gesso for raised Gilding
Elena Wyth 5/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
321-68
History & How to Create Shell Gold
Elena Wyth 4/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
321-67
How 2 Enter A&S Faires
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Inan bint Sufian 2/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

March 22, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
322-85
Tent Painting
Alasdair Mac Roibeirt 2/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
322-90
Cryptography 101
Melchior zum grauen Wolf 0/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

March 23, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
323-92
Intro to Cloth Button Making
Adina von der Heide 3/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
323-96
Dots and Lines and Stuff: Learn to Read Music in an Hour
Ciaran Mac Breandain 6/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
323-99
Bookbinding
Bríg ingen Érennaigh 3/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
323-100
Make an Armour Plan
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Sir Maelgwyn 1/∞ 2 hrs 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

March 24, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
324-103
Beginning Net Making
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Agnes barengarii de girona 1/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

March 25, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
325-122
Medieval Products using Modern Methods
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Tami 1/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
325-104
Take Note: A Historical Survey of Western Music Notation
Ciaran Mac Breandain 6/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
325-107
Viking Whipcord Bobbins: How to Make and Use
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Peronelle de Croy 1/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
325-109
Reconstruction Techniques for European Dance
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Philip White 1/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
325-110
Norse Apron Dress & Underdress
Disa i Birkilundi 3/∞ 1 hr 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
 
325-111
Charms, Amulets, and Talismans
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Ghislaine d'Auxerre 4/∞ 1 hr 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

March 26, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
326-114
Fingerloop Braid
Katherine Throckmorton 3/∞ 1 hr 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
 
326-116
Japanese Clothing
Úlfhildr Járnsaxa Svonudóttir 1/∞ 1 hr 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
 
326-119
Feast Logistics Class - Rose and Santiago
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Juan Santiago
Rose
1/∞ 2 hrs 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM

March 27, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
327-120
Loom Review
Ellisif Gyðadottir 1/∞ 1 hr 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
 
327-121
Warping up straight warps
Ellisif Gyðadottir 1/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
327-125
Medieval Style Hand Pies
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Agincourt Soldier 2/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
327-124
Rebel Women Pt 1
Fyen van Amsterdam 1/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
327-136
Medieval disinfectants
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Batu Sechen Tsagaajin 2/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
327-139
Cheater Handpies for War
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Aesa Thorfinsdottir 1/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
327-130
Period Makeup without Lead Poisoning
Katherine Throckmorton 3/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
327-132
Basic Mead Making
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Féchín Pádraig Ó Uigínn 1/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
327-133
Blockprinting Carving the Block
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Aveline de Ceresbroch
Lothar Nachtshatten
4/∞ 2 hrs 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

March 28, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
328-141
Pasta
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Belladona of Danegeld Tor 2/∞ 2 hrs 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
328-153
Temari for Scadians part 1
Meadhbh inghean Thaidhg uí Domhnaill 1/∞ 1 hr 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
 
328-143
Roman Cosmetics
Katherine Throckmorton 2/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
328-137
English Rosaries and Paternosters
Elizabethe Alles 2/∞ 1 hr 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
 
328-144
Basics of Cordial Making
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Féchín Pádraig Ó Uigínn 1/∞ 2 hrs 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM

March 29, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
329-147 Megan 2/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
329-149
Social Media Online Class Part 1: How To Use Social Media
Colette Vitalis 5/∞ 1 hr 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
 
329-150
Retainer 101
Adriana la Bretonne 10/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

March 30, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
330-159 Aesa Thorfinsdottir 2/∞ 1 hr 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
330-160
Sordid Tales Of History - The Lady Nádasdy
Adelhait Fuchs 7/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

April 3, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
403-199
Hosting Royals aka What to Expect when the Royals are Expected
Adriana la Bretonne 5/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

April 12, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Baking Roman Bread: Artolaganus
Arria Marina 0/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

April 19, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Basics of Nalbinding with Magistra Sigrid
Sigrid Bríánsdotter 1/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

April 28, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Bookmaking in the Islamic Style: Class 1: Sewing the Textblock
Naila al-Zarqa' FULL 1 hr 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

April 30, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Bookmaking in the Islamic Style: Class 2: Sewing the Endband
Naila al-Zarqa' FULL 1 hr 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

May 2, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Bookmaking in the Islamic Style: Class 3:Finishing the Book
Naila al-Zarqa' 1/∞ 1 hr 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

May 3, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Baking Roman Breads: Panis Parthicus
Arria Marina 0/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
Baking Roman Breads: Panis Parthicus
Arria Marina 1/∞ 1 hr 3:01 PM - 4:01 PM

May 6, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Teaching Online Classes With Mistress Disa
Disa i Birkilundi 1/∞ 1 hr 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

May 17, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Baking Roman Breads: Libum
Arria Marina 1/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

May 21, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Crafting Stories for Children
Nezhka Orshinaia 1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

May 28, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
528-1
Irish Pronunciation for Heralds and Bards
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Líadan Liathán 1/∞ 1 hr 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM

May 31, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Baking Roman Breads: Panis Quadratus
Arria Marina 1/∞ 1 hr 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

June 1, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Dancing with yourself
Sonya Flicker 0/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

June 10, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Beads Through the Ages
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Maricka Sigrunsdotter 1/∞ 1 hr 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

June 12, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Bardic 101
Nezhka Orshinaia 0/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 16, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Gallery Texts: Your A&S in 100 words or less
Teleri Barod 1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

June 24, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Shire of Roxbury Mill Trivia Night!
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Kolfinna Valravn
Lucy of Wigan
FULL 2 hrs 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

June 25, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Make a Leather Plague Mask
Azza al-Shiraziyya 2/∞ 2 hrs 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
 
Tudor Painted Wall Cloths
Praxilla Taurina 2/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
Dance Fitness and Conditioning
Nicolosa de Isenfir 0/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

June 28, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
The Persona Chronicles: Create, Build and Develop
Altani Bayar Vashir FULL 2 hrs 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

June 30, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Teaching Online Creatively with Zoom and Other Platforms
Nezhka Orshinaia 1/∞ 1 hr 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

July 19, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Islamic Bookbinding Workshop B - Materials Needed!
Naila al-Zarqa' 0/∞ 2 hrs 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

July 21, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Getting Muddy with Marion - a Demo and Q&A session in the Marion’s Mud Pottery Studio
Marion Leoncina da Susa 1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
 
Medieval Lithuania and the Baltic Lands
Patricia of Trakai 2/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
 
Beginning Storytelling: In-Person and Online
Nezhka Orshinaia 0/∞ 1 hr 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM

July 22, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Nitty Gritty Craft of Song-writing
Ciaran Mac Breandain 0/∞ 2 hrs 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

August 20, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
An Overview of Embroidery
Olwen de Montgomery 1/∞ 2 hrs 12:00 AM - 9:00 AM

August 25, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Training for Teaching Assistants (TAs) for Atlantia University
Sophia Orange 3/∞ 1 hr 12:20 AM - 12:21 AM
 
TA Training Event 1 of 2 -Zoom
Sophia Orange FULL 1 hr 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

September 1, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Training for Teaching Assistants (TAs) 2 of 2 - Google Meet
Sophia Orange FULL 1 hr 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

September 5, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Simple Heraldry the SENA way
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Cormac Mor 1/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

October 28, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Roxbury Mill A&S: Hats of the Ancient World
Lanea inghean Uí Chiaragáin 1/∞ 2 hrs 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM

November 11, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Roxbury Mill A&S: Sic Semper Tyrannus, Lanea v. Rome
Lanea inghean Uí Chiaragáin 3/∞ 2 hrs 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

November 13, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Intro to Embroidery
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Asa Ormsdittir Brunison 1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

November 14, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
From the Stones to Your Hands - A Pictish Shield Primer
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
1/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
Traveling the Silk Roads: North & South
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Diachbha the Weaver
Vashti al-Ashariyah
1/∞ 2 hrs 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
Before They Wore Turnshoes: Late Iron Age European Footwear
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
1/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

November 15, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
A Fool's Hood of the 15th Century
Sefa knytir 1/∞ 2 hrs 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
 
Patterning a Germanic One-Piece Shoe
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
1/∞ 1 hr 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

December 8, 2020

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Training for Teaching Assistants (TAs) for University of Atlantia
Sof'ia Dolgorukaia of Ponte Alto 36/∞ 1 hr 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

January 31, 2021

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Nalbinding Get Together - Session B
Sigrid Bríánsdotter 1/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

March 24, 2021

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Roxbury Mill A&S: Early Period Embroidery
Lanea inghean Uí Chiaragáin 1/∞ 2 hrs 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

April 6, 2021

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
Ponte Alto A&S Night: Belt Favors, but with Pockets!
Marion Compton 5/∞ 1 hr 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Other Session Catalogs