University of Atlantia

Course Catalog

University Session #75 - June 6, 2009 - Canton of Crois Brigte

Registration is now closed for this session. You may sign up for classes at the University Event in person.

View Class Schedule - Grid View

Filter by Class Category

Filter by Track

  # Title Instructor(s) Room Fee Attendees Length Time  
 
101a
Heraldry 101
Marie Hélène of the New Forest 12/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
102
How to Run a Successful Target Archery Shoot at Events
Lorelei Greenleafe 8/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
103
Bransles from Arbeau
Evelyn Merry Met 2/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
105
Sometimes an 'A' is just an 'A'
Sunneva de Cleia 4/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
106
Illumination 101
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Rikker the Grey 10/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
108 Adriana la Bretonne 9/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
109
Introduction to Natural Philosophy in Western Europe during the Middle Ages
William Scolari 5/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
110
Plimoth Plantation's recreation of a Stuart Embroidered Jacket
Genevieve d'Aquitaine 10/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
112 Axel of Taavistia 7/∞ 1 hr 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
 
104
So You Want to Throw a Party Using Someone Else's Money
Arnbiørn Bassi Dansson 7/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
111
Celtic Spiral and Key Patterns
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Medwyn Rhyfedd 10/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
113
Nomadic Felting Techniques
Virag Qara Bay 5/∞ 2 hrs 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
201
So, You're an SCA Group Herald. Now What?
Gisela vom Kreuzbach 12/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
202
Making a Flemish Bowstring - demonstration class
Christophe of Grey 6/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
203
Basic English Country Dance
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Watkyn of Kent 10/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
205
Gilding Made Easy
Livia Zanna 9/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
206
Teaching for Non-Teachers
Bertran de Saint-Jean 8/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
208
Chronicler 101
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Vladimir Krisa Tirgovishtets 5/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
210
Pilgram Bags
Cairistiona de Coueran 13/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
211 Medwyn Rhyfedd 8/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
212
Cotton in the Middle Ages
Lidia de Ragusa 9/∞ 1 hr 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
301
Advanced Armory Design
Talorgen nepos Wrguist 6/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
302
Target Archery Marshal
Christophe of Grey 7/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
303
Intermediate Country Dance
Evelyn Merry Met 5/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
304 2/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
305
Basic Scribing Techniques
Tegan de Moreton 9/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
306
Beginning Storytelling
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
12/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
307
Combat Archery on the Rapier Field
Antonio di Capizzi 5/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
309
How Not to Starve in the SCA
Guenièvre de Monmarché 13/∞ 1 hr 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
308 12/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
310
Four Stitch Techniques from Herolfsnes
Adriana la Bretonne 7/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
313
Weaving on a Nomadic Ground Loom
Virag Qara Bay 3/∞ 2 hrs 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
401
Being the Voice of the Crown - Court Herald Practicum
Gisela vom Kreuzbach 11/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
402
Combat Archery Marshal
Barre FitzRobert of York 6/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
403
Dances from the Elizabethan London
Stefan of Cambion 8/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
404
Mead Making 101
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Kayra MacMillen
Thorgrim Ulfsson
10/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
405
Period Pigments - Part I
Livia Zanna 8/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
407
Mid 16th Century italian Swordplay
Wistric Oftun 2/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
409
Herbal and Essential Oil First Aid
Meadhbh the Handy 13/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
412
Lucet Beyond Basics
Lidia de Ragusa 11/∞ 1 hr 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
 
406
Bardic 101
Bertran de Saint-Jean 11/∞ 2 hrs 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
501
Rank and File: An INtroduction to the Theory and Practice of Precedence in Atlantia
Alisoun MacCoul of Elphane 12/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
502
Constructing combat Archery Ammunition
Barre FitzRobert of York 5/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
503
Advanced English Country Dance
Evelyn Merry Met 1/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
504
Cordial Making Basics
Lorelei Greenleafe 12/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
505
Period Pigments Part 2
Livia Zanna 2/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
507
Rapier Marshal 101
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Antonio di Capizzi
Christopher MacConing
7/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
508
Coursing 101
Olivia de Boniface
Rycharde Muir
0/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
509
Preparing and Preserving Herbs
Meadhbh the Handy 16/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
511 Medwyn Rhyfedd 3/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
512 Rorik smiðr 2/∞ 1 hr 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
 
510
Fitting and Construction fothe Bockston Cote
Jeanmaire Ilaria Beatrice du Domremy 12/∞ 2 hrs 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
601
Hands on Renaissance Wind Instruments
Martin Fuller 10/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
602
So you Want to be a Combat Archer?
Barre FitzRobert of York 10/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
603
15th Century italian Dances
Evelyn Merry Met 2/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
604
Mead Making 201
   (Resubmit Class for Next University Session)
Kayra MacMillen
Thorgrim Ulfsson
7/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
605
Whitework 101
Livia Zanna 8/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
606 Axel of Taavistia 0/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
607
Pennsic 101 for Pennsic Newbies
Christophe of Grey 7/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
609
Burned curdled and Dropped - When Murphy Takes Over your Kitchen
Graçia Esperança de Sevilla 3/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
611 Amarath Jean yr Raven 3/∞ 1 hr 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Other Session Catalogs